The Jefferson Awards for Public Service

The Jefferson Awards for Public Service

2008 National Ceremony, Carondelet High School
2008 National Ceremony, Carondelet High School
2008 National Ceremony, Jackie Betz, Erin Drischler & Megan Neuf
2008 National Ceremony, Jackie Betz, Erin Drischler & Megan Neuf
Del Castle High School
Del Castle High School
Student Honorees

National — 2011

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
Lincolnshire, IL Adail E. Stevenson High School Danielle Marks Brett Erdmann
Lincolnshire, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Cole Deloye Brett Erdmann
Lincolnshire, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Nicole Fox Brett Erdmann
Lincolnshire, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Neha Rao Brett Erdmann
Lincolnshire, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Kayla Reinherz Brett Erdmann
Lincolnshire, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Brady Richter Brett Erdmann
Lincolnshire, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Andelyn Russell Brett Erdmann
Lincolnshire, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Gregory Schultheis Brett Erdmann

National — 2010

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Owen Corey Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Tyler Osborne Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn

National — 2009

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Robert Liszkiewicz Dolores Balintyn Devin Lawton
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Dominic Taglione Dolores Ballintyn Devin Lawton

National — 2008

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
San Francisco Bay Area, CA Carondelet High School Katelyn Oronos Sister Dorothy Stack, CSJ Jodie Russi
San Francisco Bay Area, CA Carondelet High School Ashley Sherfey Sister Dorothy Stack, CSJ Jodie Russi

Regional — 2011

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Rachel Houston Adam Sherman
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Megan Mairs Adam Sherman
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Vanesa Moreno Adam Sherman
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Casey O'Grady Adam Sherman
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Lucas Ryan Adam Sherman
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Tiffany Song Adam Sherman
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Jean Tabares Adam Sherman
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Jamie Amick Anna Gorritti
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Hailey Bowers Anna Gorritti
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Dakota Cooper Anna Gorritti
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Alex James Anna Gorritti
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Sabrina McIntyre Anna Gorritti
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Ethan Orville Anna Gorritti
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Shaless Robinson Anna Gorritti
Charleston, SC Charleston County School of the Arts Marcus Shuler Anna Gorritti
Indianapolis, IN Shortridge Magnet High School Nigel Long Joseph Solis
Indianapolis, IN Shortridge Magnet High School Tayjia Wright Joseph Solis
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Keithern Blair Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Kourtney Dortch Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Janell Harville Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Gene Lamanilao Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Chelsea Leufroy Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Maria Perez Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Janette Villenueva-Segura Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Ebone Webb Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Amber Wilson Dani Ray Barton
New Jersey Benedictine Academy Andrea Mendoza Linda Michalski
New Jersey Benedictine Academy Ariana Taveras Linda Michalski
Philadelphia, PA Father Judge High School Pat D'Ambrosio Father Jack Kolodziej
Philadelphia, PA Father Judge High School Pat Hasher Father Jack Kolodziej
Philadelphia, PA Father Judge High School Brendan Lombardo Father Jack Kolodziej
Philadelphia, PA Father Judge High School Scott Mathews Father Jack Kolodziej
Philadelphia, PA Father Judge High School Sean Mettee Father Jack Kolodziej
Philadelphia, PA Father Judge High School Shawn Quigley Father Jack Kolodziej
Philadelphia, PA Father Judge High School Daniel Toner Father Jack Kolodziej
San Leandro, CA San Leandro High School Kennedy Chan Jack Nelson
San Leandro, CA San Leandro High School Andy Gee Jack Nelson
Savannah, GA Sol C. Johnson High School Brandon Moore Yolanda Coaxum
Savannah, GA Sol C. Johnson High School Naquana Wescott Yolanda Coaxum
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Lara Ballintyn Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Lauren Burcham Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Caarrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Kelsey Callaghan Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Brittany Conner Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Cheyenne DeShields Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Bridget Fassano Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Maggie Fassano Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Caroline Grimes Angel Payne Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Allison Halt Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Megan Julian Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Olivia Massa Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Saceyana Powell Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Calla Pritulsky Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Madelyn Ray Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Gretchen Rodammer Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Veronica Slater Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Shannon Steiner Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo
Wilmington, DE Padua Academy Alana Whitmarsh Angel Payne Vincenza & Italo Carrieri-Russo

Regional — 2010

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Joseph Ehinger Heather Byrnes
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Rachael Houston Heather Byrnes
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Casey O'Grady Heather Byrnes
Altamonte Springs, FL Lake Brantley High School Tami Segal Heather Byrnes
Chicago, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Eric Alexander Bersin Brett Erdmann
Chicago, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Karen Klass Brett Erdmann
Chicago, IL Adlai E. Stevenson High School Kayla Reinherz Brett Erdmann
Concord, CA Carondelet High School Justine Bie Cecilia O'Leary Jodie Russi
Concord, CA Carondelet High School Courtney Gegg Cecilia O'Leary Jodie Russi
Indianapolis, IN Crispus Attucks High School Bobbi Davis Steve Douglas
Indianapolis, IN Crispus Attucks High School Kenneth Rush Steve Douglas
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Keithern Blair Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Bre'Anna Jolliff Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Chelsea Leufroy Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Maria Perez Dani Ray Barton
Memphis, TN Memphis Catholic High School Ebone' Webb Dani Ray Barton
North Charleston, SC R.B. Stall High School Marlin Carrington Sarah Earle Kyle Lahm
North Charleston, SC R.B. Stall High School Jorge Fuerte Sarah Earle Kyle Lahm
North Charleston, SC R.B. Stall High School Preyal Patel Sarah Earle Kyle Lahm
North Charleston, SC R.B. Stall High School Samantha Perritte Sarah Earle Kyle Lahm
North Charleston, SC R.B. Stall High School Autumn Weidman Sarah Earle Kyle Lahm
San Francisco, CA Oakland Military Institute Saeed Randle Major John R. Wells
San Francisco, CA Oakland Military Institute Andrew Villareal Major John R. Wells
Sanford, Florida Seminole High School Patricia Edge Mary Mihalak
Sanford, Florida Seminole High School Sean Quinn Mary Mihalak
Sanford, Florida Seminole High School Christina Tremblay Mary Mihalak
Savannah, GA Alfred E. Beach High School Michael Henderson Ashley Raley
Toledo, OH Springfield High School Kennedy Knox Sanders Kristina White
Toledo, OH Springfield High School Zachary Zamichow Kristina White
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Devin Bacal Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Luke Bader Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Christopher Ballintyn Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Matthew Claudy Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School John Claudy Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Daniel Delaney Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Dante Di Simplico Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School James Diana Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Patrick Kukulich Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Kevin Locke Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Coby Owens Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Thomas Zabielski Dolores Ballintyn Matthew Ballintyn

Regional — 2009

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
Central Florida Lake Brantley Rachel Houston
Central Florida Lake Brantley Casey O'Grady
Central Florida Lake Brantley Tami Segal
Central Florida Lake Brantley Alyssa Smith
Charleston, NC RB Stall High School Ja'Rod Foster
Charleston, SC RB Stall High School William Sanders
Charleston, SC RB Stall High School Vanessa Sorto
Chicago, IL Thornridge High School Kiara Bishop
Chicago, IL Thornridge High School Markist Booker
Chicago, IL Thornridge High School Vincent Jones
Chicago, IL Thornridge High School Shelby Rogers
Memphis, TN St. Agnes Academy Mary Griffin
Memphis, TN St. Agnes Academy Mary Kate Walsh
San Francisco Bay Area Livermore High School Audrieana Bammer
San Francisco Bay Area Livermore High School Danielle Harvey
San Francisco Bay Area Livermore High School Kathyrn Rambo
San Francisco Bay Area Livermore High School Brittani Thurlow
Savannah, GA Savannah Arts Academy Tilly Isaacson
Savannah, GA Savannah Arts Academy Catherine Mulligan
Toledo, OH St. Francis de Sales High School Samuel Evola
Toledo, OH St. Francis de Sales High School Jonathan Niese

Regional — 2008

Location School Student Leader Faculty Coordinator Coach
Central Florida Edgewood Junior-Senior High School Kyle Eichin Julie Kugelmann
Chicago, IL Gage Park High School Jasmine Johnson Miguel Davis Nicole Dennis
Chicago, IL Gage Park High School Alphonso Nevilles Miguel Davis Nicole Dennis
San Francisco Bay Area, CA San Mateo High School Michael Amundsen Sara Cowey Catalli Steve Gunders
San Francisco Bay Area, CA San Mateo High School Elizabeth Lockerby Sara Cowey Catalli Steve Gunders
San Francisco Bay Area, CA San Mateo High School Caroline Matthes Sara Cowey Catalli Steve Gunders
Wilmington, DE Salesianum School Dominic Taglione Dolores Ballintyn Danielle Ricchezza